Partite di venerdì 10 dicembre.

di Francesco.

Richmond RiverDogs @ Adirondack Frostbite 5-2
Primo periodo:
11:20 Richmond RiverDogs, Turner (Goudie)
Secondo periodo:
3:58 Richmond RiverDogs, Brosseau (Prentice, Nasato)
11:11 Richmond RiverDogs, Prentice (Goudie, Sanger)
Terzo periodo:
7:22 Adirondack Frostbite, Burgess (Cloutier, Bennett)
8:58 Adirondack Frostbite, Kelly (Littlejohn, Vychodil)
14:48 Richmond RiverDogs, Gagnon (Turner, Wrobel)
19:05 Richmond RiverDogs, Prentice (Turner).

Danbury Trashers @ Flint Generals 3-4
Primo periodo:
1:03 Flint Generals, Valicevic (Duhart)
7:53 Flint Generals, Duhart (Valicevic, White)
19:09 Flint Generals, Valicevic (Thomas, Reynolds)
Secondo periodo:
12:09 Danbury Trashers, Bayrack (Larocque)
16:48 Flint Generals, Grills (Selleke, Kukulka)
Terzo periodo:
1:25 Danbury Trashers, Daw (Larocque, Christiansen)
15:44 Danbury Trashers, Daw (Bellefeuille, Richardson).

Motor City Mechanics @ Fort Wayne Komets 0-3
Primo periodo:
9:04 Fort Wayne Komets, Stewart (Nelson, Nemeth)
Secondo periodo:
0:40 Fort Wayne Komets, Goodwin (Chaulk)
Terzo periodo:
3:39 Fort Wayne Komets, Chaulk (Venedam, Nemeth)

Missouri River Otters @ Kansas City Outlaws 5-2
Primo periodo:
15:12 Missouri River Otters, Bell (Blyth, Rapoza)
Secondo periodo:
5:00 Kansas City Outlaws, Callahan (Seroski)

11:07 Missouri River Otters, Odut (Blyth)
14:21 Missouri River Otters, Van Horlick (Rapoza, Detulleo)
16:56 Missouri River Otters, Bell (Quenneville)
Terzo periodo:
6:02 Kansas City Outlaws, Ruff (Zavoral)
18:34 Missouri River Otters, Moore (Snesrud, Odut).

Kalamazoo Wings @ Muskegon Fury 2-5
Primo periodo:
19:26 Muskegon Fury, Nelson (Blackned, Hollis)
Secondo periodo:
10:39 Muskegon Fury, Brown (Hollis, Haupt)
15:48 Muskegon Fury, Nelson (Bouchard, Blackned)
16:55 Kalamazoo Wings, Turner (Carriere, Alban)
Terzo periodo:
3:57 Muskegon Fury, Hollis (Nelson, Lawmaster)
17:20 Kalamazoo Wings, Starke (Carpentier)
19:03 Muskegon Fury, Dolyny (Insana, Embley)

Elmira Jackals @ Port Huron Beacons 0-1
Primo periodo:
Senza reti
Secondo periodo:
Senza reti
Terzo periodo:
3:15 Port Huron Beacons, Beauregard (Brand, Firth)

Quad City Mallards @ Rockford IceHogs 3-5
Primo periodo:
5:12 Rockford IceHogs, Watson (Sullivan, Labelle)
8:45 Rockford IceHogs, Ruid (Lutz, Dufour)
Secondo periodo:
8:43 Quad City Mallards, Kompon (Skladany, Durdin)
13:09 Rockford IceHogs, Lafleche (Proulx, Harrison)
Terzo periodo:
3:12 Rockford IceHogs, Proulx (Aldoff)
11:31 Quad City Mallards, Durdin (Dusbabek)
14:33 Quad City Mallards, Kompon (Skladany, Stewart)
19:04 Rockford IceHogs, Bonni (Laylin).