Partite di sabato 13 Novembre.

di Francesco.

Motor City Mechanics @ Elmira Jackals 1-3 (0-1;1-2;0-0)
I Periodo:
12:26 0-1 Elmira Jackals, Koehler (Clayton).
II Periodo:
7:02 1-1 Motor City Mechanics, Baker (Peck, Cruikshank);
11:56 1-2 Elmira Jackals, Bugess (Pujacs, Antonovich);
18:56 1-3 Elmira Jackals, Koehler (Drakensjo, Antonovich).
III Periodo:
Senza Reti.

Muskegon Fury @ Flint Generals 1-5 (1-1;0-4;0-0).
I Periodo:
13:38 1-0 Muskegon Fury, Collins (Lawmaster, Ambler);
17:36 1-1 Flint Generals, Grills (Curto, White).
II Periodo:
6:40 1-2 Flint Generals, Valicevic (Kinnie, Reynolds);
8:31 1-3 Flint Generals, Kinnie (Thomas, DiPace);
9:15 1-4 Flint Generals, Valicevic (Reynolds);
18:54 1-5 Flint Generals, Selleke (Grills).
III Periodo:
Senza Reti.

Adirondack Frostbite @ Kalamazoo Wings 3-1 (0-0;0-0;3-1).
I Periodo:
Senza Reti.
II Periodo:
Senza Reti.
III Periodo:
5:06 1-0 Adirondack Frostbite, Cloutier (Bakrlik, Segstro);
7:03 1-1 Kalamazoo Wings, Carriere (Shaneberger, Luciuk);
10:19 2-1 Adirondack Frostbite, Gardiner (Burgess, Vychodil);
17:31 3-1 Adirondack Frostbite, Kelly (Belanger, Gardiner).

Fort Wayne Komets @ Missouri River Otters 0-1 (0-0;0-1;0-0).

I Periodo:
Senza Reti
II Periodo:
3:52 0-1 Missouri River Otters, Pettersen (Moore, Legge).
III Periodo:
Senza Reti.

Kansas City Outlaws @ Quad City Mallards 1-7 (0-2;1-1;0-4)
I Periodo:
7:50 0-1 Quad City Mallards, Gagnon (Barber);
11:32 0-2 Quad City Mallards, Standish (Kompon, Cabana).
II Periodo:
12:06 1-2 Kansas City Outlaws, Zalba (Yetman);
15:09 1-3 Quad City Mallards, Cabana (Kompon, Standish).
III Periodo:
4:01 1-4 Quad City Mallards, Hollinger (Kompon, Standish);
5:42 1-5 Quad City Mallards, Cabana (Standish, Kompon);
7:21 1-6 Quad City Mallards, Brown (Deskins);
13:01 1-7 Quad City Mallards, Otten (Stewart, Standish).

Danbury Trashers @ Richmond RiverDogs 1-4 (0-1;1-1;0-2)
I Periodo:
7:21 0-1 Richmond RiverDogs, Turner (Belanger, DiPalma).
II Periodo:
5:03 0-2 Richmond RiverDogs, Hymovitz (DiPalma, Gagnon);
11:16 1-2 Danbury Trashers, Goupil (Christianson, Wathier).
III Periodo:
8:04 1-3 Richmond RiverDogs, Gagnon (Hymovitz, Wrobel);
19:00 1-4 Richmond RiverDogs, Prentice (Belanger, Goudie).

Port Huron Beacons @ Rockford IceHogs 2-5 (0-2;0-2;2-1)
I Periodo:
3:26 0-1 Rockford IceHogs, Malts (Dufour, Ralph);
12:06 0-2 Rockford IceHogs, Proulx (Harrison, Wedderburn).
II Periodo:
9:34 0-3 Rockford IceHogs, Gobert (Harrison, Proulx);
19:52 0-4 Rockford IceHogs, Gobert (Harrison, Proulx).
III Periodo:
2:16 1-4 Port Huron Beacons, Tataryn (Edwards, Shier);
5:38 2-4 Port Huron Beacons, Beauregard (MacMillan, Dameworth);
9:28 2-5 Rockford IceHogs, Bonni (Gobert).