Risultati di venerdì 14 gennaio.

di Francesco.

Missouri @ Quad City 2-3
Primo periodo
7.34 Missouri River Otters, Bell (Quenneville, Varjamo)
10.44 Quad City Mallards, Nadeau (Standish, MacLean)
13.48 Quad City Mallards, Mathieu (Skladany, Dusbabek)
Secondo periodo
10.14 Missouri River Otters, Moore (Pettersen, Snesrud)
Terzo periodo
5.08 Quad City Mallards, Borsheim (MacLean).

Port Huron @ Muskegon 2-4
Primo periodo
4.45 Muskegon Fury, Van Drunen (Dolyny, Nelson)
7.53 Muskegon Fury, Bouchard (Blackned, Nelson)
8.23 Port Huron Beacons, Sewell (unassisted)
18.35 Muskegon Fury, Lawmaster (Blackned, Dolyny)
Secondo periodo
17.50 Port Huron Beacons, Edwards (Brand, Fatticci)
Terzo periodo
3.34 Muskegon Fury, Blackned (Nelson, Dolyny).

Elmira @ Kalamazoo 1-4
Primo periodo
9.05 Adirondack Frostbite, Bakrlik (Segstro, Cloutier)
15.21 Elmira Jackals, Gillies (Drakensjo, Foster)
Secondo periodo
3.46 Adirondack Frostbite, Bennett (Vychodil, Cloutier)
14.33 Adirondack Frostbite, Belanger (Drevitch, Cloutier)
16.11 Adirondack Frostbite, Cloutier (Littlejohn, Kelly)
18.14 Elmira Jackals, Burgess (Koehler)
18.49 Elmira Jackals, Foster (Antonovich, Van Oene).
Terzo periodo
senza reti

Flint @ Danbury 1-4
Primo periodo
3.34 Danbury Trashers, Christiansen (Bayrack, Larocque)
10.15 Danbury Trashers, Richardson (Daw, Larocque)

10.54 Flint Generals, Lupandin (Duhart, Valicevic)
Secondo periodo
0.59 Danbury Trashers, Bellefeuille (Daw, MacIssac)
Terzo periodo
9.46 Danbury Trashers, State (Daw, Richardson).

Rockford @ Kansas City 3-5
Primo periodo
18.51 Kansas City Outlaws, Kirton (Zavoral, Seroski)
Secondo periodo
1.44 Rockford IceHogs, Proulx (Gobert, Dufour)
2.47 Rockford IceHogs, Sullivan (Lafleche)
8.10 Kansas City Outlaws, Lee (Murphy, Thompson)
Terzo periodo
3.15 Kansas City Outlaws, Kirton (Callahan, Thompson)
3.33 Rockford IceHogs, Ralph (Gobert)
10.41 Kansas City Outlaws, Ruff (Murphy, Lee)
19.26 Kansas City Outlaws, Seroski (Lee, Thompson)

Adirondack @ Richmond 4-3
Primo periodo
4.07 Adirondack Frostbite, Bakrlik (Segstro, Drevitch)
8.51 Adirondack Frostbite, Kelly (Cloutier, Belanger)
9.03 Adirondack Frostbite, Burgess (Bennett, Labarre)
10.52 Richmond RiverDogs, Turner (Goudie, Brosseau),
Secondo periodo
0.15 Adirondack Frostbite, Drevitch (Cloutier)
5.11 Richmond RiverDogs, Langdon (Goudie, Nasato)
Terzo periodo
18.54 Richmond RiverDogs, Prentice (Goudie, Hymovitz)

Motor City @ Fort Wayne 4-2
Primo periodo
3.08 Motor City Mechanics, Price (Goldie, Hansen)
5.32 Motor City Mechanics, Gignac (unassisted)
19.06 Motor City Mechanics, Paterson (Manning, Price)
Secondo periodo
senza reti
Terzo periodo
10.13 Fort Wayne Komets, Venedam (Neumeier)
14.57 Fort Wayne Komets, Grenville (Chaulk, Drouin)
19.41 Motor City Mechanics, Price (unassisted)