1° International Veterans Ice Hockey Tourament Over 35

19/01/07
h. 18.00 Auronzo – Miercurea Ciuc
h. 20.15 Gazprom Export – Transilvania

20/01/07
h. 17.30 Auronzo – Transilvania
h. 19.30 Gazprom Export – Miercurea Ciuc

21/01/07
h. 17.30 Transilvania – Miercurea Ciuc
h. 19.30 Auronzo – Gazprom Export


Rosters:

FORTUNATO DEVILS (ROMANIA)

1. ELOD CSISZER goalkeeper
2. ZSOLT MEZEI goalkeeper
3. ZSOLT ANDRAS defense
4. KAROLY VERESS defense
5. LORANT KOLOZSI defense
6. DENES KURKO defense
7. ZSOLT CSERGO wing
8. ISTVAN DEZSO center
9. ATTILA BALLA wing
10. ROBERT CSERGO wing
11. IMRE BORBAT center
12.LASZLO MIKLOS wing
13. ELEMER JANOS
14. JANOS BASA head coach
15. GABOR CSISZER coach
16. IMRE CSERGO manager

________________________________

OLD BULLS TRANSILVANIA (ROMANIA)

1. LASZLO SZIGETI goalkeeper
2. TAMAS RAJZ goalkeeper
3. FERENCZ MIKLOS defense
4. CSABA BARTA defense
5. LASZLO FERENCZ defense

6. ANDRAS TARCSI defense
7. LAJOS BARTALIS wing
8. ZOLTAN BARICZ center
9. ISTVAN SZABO wing
10. ZOLTAN NAGY wing
11. GERGELY LUKACS center
12. BELA NAGY wing
13. TIBOR BECZE wing
14. VICENZIO KONCZ wing
15. ANTAL ELOD center
16. SALLO GYULA center
17. BALLO BARNA defense
18. BOTH CSABA wing

________________________________

VETERAN TEAM AURONZO SENATOR

PAIS LORENZO     Portiere
DE LUCA MICHELE Portiere
RIVA DIEGO  Portiere

ZANDEGIACOMO OSVALDO Difensore
IGNAZIJ KAVEC Difensore
PAIS EMILIO Difensore
FRIGO AUGUSTO Difensore

DA RIN ENRICO Attaccante
MANAIGO AURELIO Attaccante
MOLIN PAOLO Attaccante
ZANDEGIACOMO LUIGI Attaccante
LARESE VITTORE Attaccante
LARESE LUCA Attaccante
MANAIGO MARCO Attaccante
GAGLIARDI ANTONIO Attaccante
GAGLIARDI MAURIZIO Attaccante
DAL PONT UMBERTO Attaccante
FRANCESCHI RENATO Allenatore

________________________________

TEAM “GAZPROM EXPORT”

11 Alexander Medvedev / Left Wing /Captain
10 Vladimir Torzhkov / Center / General Manager

2 Sergey Makarov / Defense / Head Coach
35 Dmitry Popov / Right Wing / Coach

43 Maxim Mikhaylovskiy / Goaltender
34 Aleksey Semenov / Goaltender

6 Pavel Zimakov / Defense
3 Alexander Lysenko / Defense
38 Vladimir Fedosov / Defense
65 Dmitry Frolov / Defense
33 Yury Yashchin / Defense

69 Vladimir Baklanov / Right Wing
28 Lev Berdichevskiy / Left Wing
45 Sergey Pryakhin / Right Wing
32 Stanislav Romanov / Right Wing
77 Igor Romashin / Center
17 Vladimir Semin / Right Wing
64 Evgeny Chizhmin / Right Wing
15 Evgeny Shtepa / Left Wing
26 Ravil Yakubov / Center