Partite della terza settimana di dicembre.

di Francesco.

Mercoledì 15 dicembre.

Richmond @ Kalamazoo 4-3 SO
Primo periodo:
2:32 Richmond RiverDogs, Senn (Sheen, Nasato)
8.00 Richmond RiverDogs, Senn (Sheen, Prentice)
Secondo periodo:
14.30 Kalamazoo Wings, Struch (Holdridge, Willis)
18.06 Richmond RiverDogs, Brosseau (Hymovitz, Goudie)
Terzo periodo:
3.15 Kalamazoo Wings, Carpentier (Shaneberger, Holdridge)
19.07 Kalamazoo Wings, Carpentier (Carriere, Struch).

Muskegon @ Kansas City 1-2 SO
Primo periodo:
3.22 Kansas City Outlaws, Yetmen (Domkiewicz, Lankshear)
13.24 Muskegon Fury, Blackned (Haupt, Hollis)
Secondo periodo:
senza reti
Terzo periodo:
senza reti.

Fort Wayne @ Missouri 4-5 SO
Primo periodo:
12:16 Fort Wayne Komets, Venedam (Kean, Chaulk)
Secondo periodo:
2.06 Fort Wayne Komets, Venedam (Goodwin, Chaulk)
9.54 Missouri River Otters, Moore (Snesrud)
10.44 Fort Wayne Komets, Virag (Kean, Druin)
12.32 Missouri River Otters, Odut (Moore, Legge)
Terzo periodo:
2.36 Missouri River Otters, Snesrud (Moore)
12.28 Missouri River Otters, Quenneville (Bell, Snesrud)
19.17 Fort Wayne Komets, Venedam (Nemeth, Chaulk).

Port Huron @ Quad City 3-0
Primo periodo:
7.36 Port Huron Beacons, Edwards (Shier)
Secondo periodo:

0.56 Port Huron Beacons, Proulx (unassisted)
10.51 Port Huron Beacons, Sewell (Beauregard, McPherson)
Terzo periodo:
senza reti.

Rockford @ Motor City 2-3 SO
Primo periodo:
3.02 Motor City Mechanics, Bonk (Burton, Smith)
18.20 Motor City Mechanics, Peck (Bonk, Reimers)
Secondo periodo:
16.08 Rockford IceHogs, Aldoff (unassisted)
Terzo periodo:
17.49 Rockford IceHogs, Ruid (Dufour, Ralph).

Venerdì 17 dicembre.

Flint @ Adirondack 0-2
Primo periodo:
senza reti
Secondo periodo:
11.16 Adirondack Frostbite, Page (Segstro, Kuriplach)
Terzo periodo:
19.45 Adirondack Frostbite, Burgess (Cloutier).

Quad City @ Missouri 1-2
Primo periodo:
senza reti
Secondo periodo:
16.06 Missouri River Otters, Varjamo (Moore, Pettersen)
Terzo periodo:
8.03 Quad City Mallards, Nadeau (Skladany, Durdin)
15.16 Missouri River Otters, Quenneville (Sundquist, Bell).

Rockford @ Port Huron 0-3
Primo periodo:
19.11 Port Huron Beacons, Sewell (Cooper, Slater)
Secondo periodo:
14.51 Port Huron Beacons, Brand (Proulx)
19.17 Port Huron Beacons, Brand (Edwards)
Terzo periodo:
senza reti.

Elmira @ Danbury 5-6 SO
Primo periodo:
11.38 Elmira Jackals, Sessa (Foster, Poirier)
14.08 Elmira Jackals, Sessa (Cummings, Campbell)
Secondo periodo:
3.41 Danbury Trashers, Bayrack (Richardson, Morlang)
10.24 Danbury Trashers, Daw (Gretzky, Bilotto)
13.12 Danbury Trashers, Bayrack (Morlang, Richardson)
14.08 Danbury Trashers, Herbert (Christiansen, Bellefeuille)
19.51 Elmira Jackals, Thompson (Koehler)
Terzo periodo:
0.16 Elmira Jackals, Antonovich (Van Oene, Foster)
6.52 Elmira Jackals, Antonovich (Thompson, Poirier)
7.12 Danbury Trashers, Larocque (David, Richardson).

Muskegon @ Kalamazoo 3-0
Primo periodo:
5.16 Muskegon Fury, Insana (Dolyny)
Secondo periodo:
12.22 Muskegon Fury, Palmer (Nelson)
Terzo periodo:
1.02 Muskegon Fury, Gaustad (Dolyny).

Motor City @ Kansas City 4-3 SO
Primo periodo:
senza reti
Secondo periodo:
4.20 Motor City Mechanics, Burton (Manning, Price)
7.17 Motor City Mechanics, Peck (Goldie)
10.44 Kansas City Outlaws, Ruff (Pulkki, Yetman)
12.07 Kansas City Outlaws, Descoteaux (Lee, Callahan)
18.23 Motor City Mechanics, Peck (Reimers, Bonk)
Terzo periodo:
16.11 Kansas City Outlaws, Yetman (Ruff, Domkiewicz).

Richmond @ Fort Wayne 4-9
Primo periodo:
9.14 Fort Wayne Komets, Venedam (Chaulk, Goodwin)
11.51 Fort Wayne Komets, Goodwin (Chaulk, Guinn)
Secondo periodo:
2.17 Fort Wayne Komets, Goodwin (Venedam, Chaulk)
4.17 Richmond RiverDogs, Belanger (Nasato)
4.47 Fort Wayne Komets, Venedam (Chaulk, Kenny)
8.05 Fort Wayne Komets, Goodwin (Kean, Nelson)
15.41 Fort Wayne Komets, Nelson (Drouin, Goodwin)
Terzo periodo:
2.45 Fort Wayne Komets, Venedam (Worlton, Nelson)
3.33 Fort Wayne Komets, Nelson (Drouin)
5.50 Richmond RiverDogs, Sheen (Nasato, Hymovitz)
13.26 Richmond RiverDogs, Belanger (Prentice)
14.05 Richmond RiverDogs, Langdon (unassisted)
16.01 Fort Wayne Komets, Venedam (Stewart, Chaulk).

Sabato 18 dicembre.

Elmira @ Danbury 2-3 SO
Primo periodo:
1.02 Danbury Trashers, Daw (Gretzky, Christiansen)
12.17 Elmira Jackals, Jackson (Antonovich, Campbell)
Secondo periodo:
4.57 Danbury Trashers, Richardson (Larocque, Bayrack)
Terzo periodo:
19.59 Elmira Jackals, Sessa (Antonovich, Thompson).

Flint @ Adirondack 6-5 SO
Primo periodo:
1.00 Flint Generals, DiPace (Morin, Thomas)
6.33 Adirondack Frostbite, Belanger (Kelly, Littlejohn)
8.02 Flint Generals, Duhart (Reynolds)
9.04 Flint Generals, DiPace (Kukulka, Kinnie)
14.22 Flint Generals, Kukulka (Tobin, DiPace)
15.52 Flint Generals, Duhart (Reynolds, Currie)
Secondo periodo:
12.33 Adirondack Frostbite, Bennett (O’Rourke, Cloutier)
19.02 Adirondack Frostbite, Drevitch (Kelly, Belanger)
Terzo periodo:
3.48 Adirondack Frostbite, Bennett (Kelly, Lucas)
4.32 Adirondack Frostbite, Belanger (Kelly, Cloutier)

Motor City @ Missouri 3-2
Primo periodo:
5.30 Motor City Mechanics, Goldie (Manning, Kos)
13.15 Motor City Mechanics, Manning (Goldie)
Secondo periodo:
5.38 Missouri River Otters, Moore (Odut, Varjamo)
13.16 Missouri River Otters, Blyth (Bell, Quenneville)
Terzo periodo:
8.33 Motor City Mechanics, Goldie (Kos, Manning).

Richmond @ Kalamazoo 2-5
Primo periodo:
6.53 Richmond RiverDogs, Prentice (Brosseau)
Secondo periodo:
0.37 Richmond RiverDogs, Nasato (Langdon, Hymovitz)
13.38 Kalamazoo Wings, Manley (Starke, Elzinga)
16.05 Kalamazoo Wings, Krueckl (Manley, Carpentier)
Terzo periodo:
2.24 Kalamazoo Wings, Carpentier (Fisher, Manley)
15.01 Kalamazoo Wings, Willis (Kotyluk, Struch)
19.14 Kalamazoo Wings, Willis (Turgeon).

Port Huron @ Muskegon 2-4
Primo periodo:
4.38 Port Huron Beacons, Sewell (MacPherson, Tomlinson)
10.18 Port Huron Beacons, Beauregard (Firth)
Secondo periodo:
2.03 Muskegon Fury, Collins (Gaustad)
16.10 Muskegon Fury, Collins (Flodell)
Terzo periodo:
4.34 Muskegon Fury, Embley (Flodell, Collins)
19.39 Muskegon Fury, Gaustad (Hollis, Van Drunen).

Rockford @ Fort Wayne 2-0
Primo periodo:
11.22 Rockford IceHogs, Ralph (Aldoff, Laylin)
Secondo periodo:
senza reti
Terzo periodo:
18.37 Rockford IceHogs, Dufour (Ruid).

Quad City @ Kansas City 4-1
Primo periodo:
5.23 Quad City Mallards, Otten (Brown, Kompon)
12.25 Quad City Mallards, Kompon (Lehoux)
Secondo periodo:
6.56 Kansas City Outlaws, Domkiewicz (Machalek, Descoteaux)
8.28 Quad City Mallards, Lehoux (Deskins, Durdin)
15.36 Quad City Mallards, Kompon (Durdin, Lehoux)
Terzo periodo:
senza reti.

Domenica 19 dicembre.

Motor City @ Rockford 1-3
Primo periodo:
senza reti
Secondo periodo:
7.16 Rockford IceHogs, Ruid (Ralph, Watson)
12.10 Rockford IceHogs, Proulx (Dufour, Skaug)
Terzo periodo:
5.04 Rockford IceHogs, Laylin (Ruid, Dufour)
12.38 Motor City Mechanics, Fleenor (Hunter, Bonk).

Kalamazoo @ Muskegon 2-4
Primo periodo:
8.27 Muskegon Fury, Embley (Collins, Lawmaster)
Secondo periodo:
18.34 Muskegon Fury, Nelson (Lawmaster, Insana)
Terzo periodo:
1.35 Kalamazoo Wings, Krueckl (Manley, Labenski)
10.00 Muskegon Fury, Hollis (Dolyny, Nelson)
15.00 Kalamazoo Wings, Willis (Manley)
19.29 Muskegon Fury, Hollis (Nelson).

Flint @ Elmira 2-3 SO
Primo periodo:
16.27 Elmira Jackals, Sessa (Antonovich)
Secondo periodo:
senza reti
Terzo periodo:
4.50 Flint Generals, Morin (DiPace)
6.49 Elmira Jackals, Lowe (unassisted)
11.21 Flint Generals, Kinnie (Thomas, Tobin)

Richmond @ Port Huron 3-6
Primo periodo:
1.39 Port Huron Beacons, MacMillan (Brand, Dameworth)
3.33 Richmond RiverDogs, Gagnon (Senn)
16.54 Port Huron Beacons, McPherson (Brand, Tomlinson)
Secondo periodo:
1.30 Port Huron Beacons, Sewell (Firth, Brand)
1.50 Richmond RiverDogs, Picard (unassisted)
2.51 Port Huron Beacons, McPherson (Tataryn, Sewell)
Terzo periodo:
1.07 Richmond RiverDogs, Brosseau (Hymovitz, Nasato)
4.50 Port Huron Beacons, Sewell (Firth, Beauregard)
12.06 Port Huron Beacons, McPherson (Dameworth, Sewell).