Partite di sabato 27 novembre.

di Francesco.

Flint Generals @ Danbury Trashers 1-2
Primo periodo:
16:45 Danbury Trashers, Ben-Amor (Herbert, Goupil)
Secondo periodo:
18:04 Flint Generals, Kinnie (DiPace, Reynolds)
Terzo periodo:
6:46 Danbury Trashers, Ben-Amor (Christiansen, David)

Richmond RiverDogs @ Elmira Jackals 2-9
Primo periodo:
7:26 Richmond RiverDogs, Wrobel (unassisted)
8:40 Elmira Jackals, Koehler (Sessa, Campbell)
11:28 Richmond RiverDogs, Sheen (Prentice, Gagnon)
14:34 Elmira Jackals, Lowe (Clayton)
19:05 Elmira Jackals, Sessa (Antonovich, Koehler)
Secondo periodo:
8:35 Elmira Jackals, Drakensjo (Clayton, Weber)
11:36 Elmira Jackals, Foster (Antonovich, Sessa)
12:47 Elmira Jackals, Lowe (Antonovich, Pujacs)
14:47 Elmira Jackals, Foster (Koehler, Sessa)
Terzo periodo:
10:50 Elmira Jackals, Koehler (Drakensjo, Campbell)
13:54 Elmira Jackals, Sessa (Foster, Koehler)

Rockford IceHogs @ Missouri River Otters 3-5
Primo periodo:
1:35 Missouri River Otters, Odut (Heckendorn)
3:47 Missouri River Otters, Heckendorn (Detulleo, Odut)
9:21 Missouri River Otters, Quenneville (Varjamo, Sundquist)
Secondo periodo:
1:46 Rockford IceHogs, Ruid (Laylin, Ralph)
9:45 Missouri River Otters, Bell (Snesrud)
Terzo periodo:
6:51 Rockford IceHogs, Dufour (Ruid, Ralph)
9:11 Missouri River Otters, Quenneville (Bell)

11:46 Rockford IceHogs, Proulx (Ralph, Ruid)

Adirondack Frostbite @ Muskegon Fury 3-2
Primo periodo:
11:03 Adirondack Frostbite, Belanger (Cloutier, Kelly)
Secondo periodo:
17:13 Muskegon Fury, Bouchard (Nelson, Blackned)
Terzo periodo:
8:36 Adirondack Frostbite, Bennett (Jaworski, O’Rourke)
11:24 Adirondack Frostbite, Kelly (Segstro, Jaworski)
13:52 Muskegon Fury, Bouchard (Insana, Gaustad)

Motor City Mechanics @ Port Huron Beacons 2-6
Primo periodo:
6:32 Motor City Mechanics, Manning (Kos, Hansen)
6:49 Port Huron Beacons, Sewell (Beauregard, McPherson)
9:58 Port Huron Beacons, Sewell (McPherson, O’Leary)
15:23 Port Huron Beacons, Proulx (Brand, Jacobs)
Secondo periodo:
5:06 Port Huron Beacons, Beauregard (McPherson, Sewell)
Terzo periodo:
11:14 Port Huron Beacons, Beauregard (Sewell, Proulx)
13:21 Motor City Mechanics, Hansen (Norrie, Burton)
14:06 Port Huron Beacons, Tataryn (Brand, Dameworth)

Fort Wayne Komets @ Quad City Mallards 1-4
Primo periodo:
senza reti
Secondo periodo:
5:13 Quad City Mallards, Stewart (Hollinger, Dusbabek)
19:53 Quad City Mallards, Dusbabek (unassisted)
Terzo periodo:
5:16 Fort Wayne Komets, Nelson (Stewart, Hukalo)
13:40 Quad City Mallards, Durdin (Dusbabek)
18:22 Quad City Mallards, Deskins (Peters)