Partite di venerdì 12 Novembre.

di Francesco.

Danbury Trashers @ Elmira Jackals 3-2 (2-0,0-0,1-2)
I Periodo:
6.29 1-0 Danbury Trashers, Christiansen (unassisted);
7:38 2-0 Danbury Trashers, Gretzky (Larocque, Wathier);
II Periodo:
Senza Reti;
III Periodo:
5:01 2-1 Elmira Jackals, Koehler (Cummings, Drakensjo);
13:07 3-1 Danbury Trashers, Duhart (unassisted);
13:52 3-2 Elmira Jackals, Antonovich (Nittel, Van Oene).

Adirondack Frostbite @ Flint Generals 3-1 (1-0;1-1;1-0)
I Periodo:
14:01 1-0 Adirondack Frostbite, Cloutier (Belanger, Drevitch);
II Periodo:
2:44 1-1 Flint Generals, Valicevic (Thomas);
11:49 2-1 Adirondack Frostbite, Segstro (Gardiner, Littlejohn);
III Periodo:
7:00 3-1 Adirondack Frostbite, Kelly (Belanger).

Rockford IceHogs @ Fort Wayne Komets 3-4 SO (1-2;1-0;1-1)
I Periodo:
1:36 1-0 Rockford IceHogs, Harrison (Gobert);
7:00 1-1 Fort Wayne Komets, Kotyluk (Stewart, Chaulk);
11:35 1-2 Fort Wayne Komets, Goodwin (unassisted).
II Periodo:
5:16 2-2 Rockford IceHogs, Dufour (Skaug).
III Periodo:
0:46 3-2 Rockford IceHogs, Ralph (Proulx, Dufour);
8:59 3-3 Fort Wayne Komets, Rodberg (unassisted).

Kalamazoo Wings @ Missouri River Otters 1-0 SO (0-0;0-0;0-0).

I Periodo:
Senza Reti.
II Periodo:
Senza Reti.
III Periodo:
Senza Reti.

Kansas City Outlaws @ Muskegon Fury 1-4 (1-2;0-1;0-1).
I Periodo:
6:28 0-1 Muskegon Fury, Blackned (Bouchard, Hollis);
14:03 1-1 Kansas City Outlaws, Schweyer (Caron, Descoteoux);
15:29 1-2 Muskegon Fury, Nelson (Hollis).
II Periodo:
4:49 1-3 Muskegon Fury, Bouchard (Blackned, Hollis).
III Periodo:
7:08 1-4 Muskegon Fury, Ambler (Collins).

Port Huron Beacons @ Quad City Mallards 1-2 (1-1;0-1;0-0)
I Periodo:
11:12 0-1 Quad City Mallards, Durdin (Standish, Hollinger);
14:58 1-1 Port Huron Beacons, Beauregard (McPherson, Fatticci).
II Periodo:
0:14 1-2 Quad City Mallards, Standish (Kompon, Cabana).
III Periodo:
Senza Reti.

Motor City Mechanics @ Richmond RiverDogs 2-3 (0-1;2-1;0-1)
I Periodo:
18:42 0-1 Richmond RiverDogs, Prentice (Picard, Turner).
II Periodo:
4:00 1-1 Motor City Mechanics, Bonk (Burton, Langdon);
4:57 1-2 Richmond RiverDogs, Gagnon (Wrobel, Hymovitz);
19:47 2-2 Motor City Mechanics, Burton (Peck, Hansen).
III Periodo:
18:15 2-3 Richmond RiverDogs, Turner (Brosseau, Yoder).